ALEX REPASS
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

0:23

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

220

Won

Moravia

Carson Ferris

pin

0:38

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

220

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

David Magin

pin

2:53

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Avon

JImmy Gross

pin

4:39

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Hornell

Jake Robinson

pin

3:23

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Arkport

Andrew Merry

pin

2:46

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

East Rochester

Jacob House

pin

0:43

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Caledonia-Mumford

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Wellsville

Travis Middaugh

pin

0:41

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Alfred-Almond

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

220

Won

Binghamton

Joshua Wallace

pin

1:34

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

1:24

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

4-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

5-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

1:05

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

:38

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

1:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Elmira

Karan Singh

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

2:36

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

2:29

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

3:15

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:31

3rd

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

3-1

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

3:02

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

2:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

1:19

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

maj dec

15-6

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

5:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

2:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
18
0
2
12
0
0
186
64

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

220

Won

Wellsville

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Avon

Tristen Prine

pin

3:37

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

David Magin

pin

1:03

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Arkport

Andrew Merry

maj dec

11-1

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

East Rochester

Hayden Ricci

pin

2:59

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Hornell

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

dec

8-3

Akport Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Livonia

Tylor Barnhart

dec

7-5 SV-1

Akport Duals

12/16/15

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

3:17

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

220

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

220

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

David Magin

pin

1:51

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Holley

Camron Thorn

pin

3:58

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagen Carmenatty

pin

3:48

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Letchworth

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

1:25

Falcon Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Jordan

pin

1:02

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

0:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

01/08/16

220

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

David Magin

pin

2:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

4:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

1:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

1:06

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

220

Won

Attica

Matt Kurowski

pin

1:17

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Avoca

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

7-2

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

1:27

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Connor Sykora

pin

3:04

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

220

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Noah Siesto

pin

1:07

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

5:36

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

:33

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

4-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

5-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

2:26

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
16
0
2
13
0
0
181
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
23
34
0
4
25
0
0
367
115