DYLAN HOUSEKNECHT
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

285

Won

Wellsville

Mekha Dorrough

pin

2:24

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Alfred-Almond

Ray Scheesley

pin

0:14

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Avon-Geneseo

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Bath-Haverling

Johnny Ray

pin

0:28

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Caledonia Mumford

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Dansville

Josh Farnsworth

pin

0:38

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Dundee

Harry Nice

pin

1:07

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

East Rochester

Seth Grant

pin

0:59

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/19/18

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

0:53

Dual vs Groton

12/29/18

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

3:25

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Whitney Point

David Moore

pin

0:25

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

2:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/05/19

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

285

Won

Cortland

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

285

Won

Dundee

Harry Nice

pin

0:42

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/19

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/19

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/19

285

Won

Webster Thomas

Anthony Oca

pin

4:54

1st

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

1:01

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Penfield

John Howard

pin

4:29

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

dec

3-1 SV-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/17/19

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

2:00

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

1:01

IAC Championships

01/26/19

285

Won

SVEC

Kamden Peters

pin

:51

IAC Championships

01/29/19

285

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

02/02/19

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

5:27

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

6-1 SV-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

285

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

5:41

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

3:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

4-2 SV-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

5:13

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

3:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
22
0
4
14
0
0
228
12

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Marathon

Parker Brown

pin

0:56

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

285

Won

Moravia

Trent Rutan

pin

0:37

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

285

Won

Alfred-Almond

Ray Scheesley

pin

1:19

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Arkport

AJ Erdin

pin

1:31

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Isaiah Chisom

pin

3:01

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Danie Mcelwain

pin

1:56

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Dansville

Colton Woollett

pin

2:11

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Dundee

Joseph Dillon

pin

0:47

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

East Rochester

Jacob House

pin

0:57

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Hornell

fft

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Livonia

Caleb Maier

pin

1:25

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

Simone Hapeman

pin

:28

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

4:43

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

285

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

1:21

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Vestal

Brandon Taylor

pin

2:42

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

285

Won

Groton

Chris Hickox

pin

0:59

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

285

Won

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

dec

1-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

4:50

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

2:37

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

5:04

IAC Championships

01/27/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Homer

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Syracuse

Calvin Young

dec

3-1

Red Devil Duals

01/30/18

285

Won

Horseheads

Matt Hess

pin

1:12

Dual vs Horseheads

01/31/18

285

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

dec

1-0

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

1-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

3:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

3:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

4-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
20
0
4
9
0
0
186
18

2016-17

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

285

Won

Moravia

Tyler Compton

pin

1:12

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

285

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Jadyn Kurtz

pin

1:58

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Hornell

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Arkport

Jesse Smith

pin

2:00

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

East Rochester

Mike Dye

pin

2:40

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Will Hammond

pin

0:17

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Wellsville

Brian Walsh

pin

0:17

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

285

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Jacob London

pin

4:55

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

285

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

1:09

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Timothy James

pin

0:29

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

3:47

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

3:08

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Tioga

Kody Lantz

pin

0:54

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

285

Won

Marathon

Parker Brown

pin

:11

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

285

Won

Tioga

Kody Lantz

pin

1:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

285

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Mein

pin

3:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

285

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

dec

3-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

1:29

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

285

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

2-0

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

285

Won

Moravia

Tom Reeves

pin

2:18

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

285

Won

SVEC

Jacob Mein

pin

5:12

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

3:21

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

285

Won

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

4:26

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

4:30

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

285

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

2:16

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Moravia

Tom Reeves

pin

2:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Timothy James

pin

4:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

5-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
22
0
1
14
0
0
219
36

2015-16

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

285

Won

Wellsville

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

JImmy Gross

dec

6-2

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Blake Infantino

pin

5:34

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Arkport

Jesse Smith

pin

1:21

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

East Rochester

Mike Dye

pin

3:35

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Hornell

Liam Kilcoyne

pin

2:48

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Patrick Mearns

pin

1:48

Akport Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Livonia

fft

Akport Duals

12/16/15

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

285

Lost

Candor

Wayne Miller

pin

1:11

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

285

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Brandon Sahrle

pin

1:59

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

285

Lost

Holley

Austen Vroman

pin

1:14

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

South Seneca

James Beers

pin

1:06

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Letchworth

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

285

Lost

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

pin

0:47

Falcon Duals

01/06/16

285

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Jacob Mein

pin

1:10

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/08/16

285

Won

Elmira

Tajman Singh

pin

5:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

285

Lost

Elmira

Zane Tucker

pin

1:06

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

285

Won

Sayre

Dominic Red

pin

1:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

285

Lost

Vestal

Gopal Sudera

dec

8-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

285

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

285

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

285

Lost

Attica

Austin Bremiller

pin

3:17

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Avoca

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Horseheads

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joshua Bertman

pin

3:54

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

5:11

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

285

Won

Waverly

Brice Wilbur

pin

:57

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

2:36

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

5-3

4th

IAC League Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
7
0
0
12
0
0
114
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
129
29
71
0
9
49
0
0
747
147