AVERY MIDDENDORF
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

2-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

2:41

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

120

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

5-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

3:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

6-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

6-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Sam Newlin

pin

:34

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Northeast Bradford

Kregory Johnson

pin

1:37

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

7-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Longwood

Jacob Shapiro

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Walton

Ty Robinson

dec

4-0

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Vestal

Joshua Randall

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

120

Lost

Pittsford

Nathan Cotroneo

pin

4:00

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

dec

6-4

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

pin

1:14

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

6-5

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

pin

:56

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

2:13

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

fft

6th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

4-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

120

Won

Waverly

Gaven Anthony

fft

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:36

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

120

Won

Walton

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:45

3rd

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

1:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

2:38

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
8
0
11
6
0
0
120
66

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

4:41

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

5:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

maj dec

14-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

4:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

13-8

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

11-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

13-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

5:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

3:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

3:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:34

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

126

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:17

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

4:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Corning

Logan Stampp

pin

1:26

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:15

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

2-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

1:37

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

11-2

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:55

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:56

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
5
0
7
3
0
0
72
97

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

2:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

2:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:57

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

3:41

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:05

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

pin

3:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Middletown

Ivan Green

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

01/12/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:49

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

:50

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

120

Lost

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

1:11

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

5:47

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Evan McKee

pin

3:08

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:14

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

Andrew Konopa

pin

1:19

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/16

120

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:07

Dual vs Johnson City

01/29/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:10

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
4
0
0
2
0
0
36
107

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
50
17
0
18
11
0
0
228
270