AVERY MIDDENDORF
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

4:41

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

5:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

maj dec

14-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

4:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

13-8

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

11-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

13-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

5:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

3:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

3:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:34

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

126

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:17

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

4:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Corning

Logan Stampp

pin

1:26

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:15

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

2-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

1:37

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

11-2

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:55

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:56

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
5
0
7
3
0
0
72
97

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

2:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

2:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:57

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

3:41

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:05

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

pin

3:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Middletown

Ivan Green

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

01/12/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:49

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

:50

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

120

Lost

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

1:11

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

120

Lost

CBA-JD

Shane Smith

pin

5:47

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Evan McKee

pin

3:08

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:14

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

Andrew Konopa

pin

1:19

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/16

120

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:07

Dual vs Johnson City

01/29/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:10

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
4
0
0
2
0
0
36
107

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
36
9
0
7
5
0
0
108
204