CAMERON BUNDY
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Brandenburg

pin

1:33

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

2:56

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

maj dec

15-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

5-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

9-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

pin

1:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

2:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

160

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

3:43

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

2:50

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

160

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

3-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

152

Lost

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

dec

4-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

3-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

4:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Elliott

pin

3:01

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

3:01

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

152

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

5:06

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

maj dec

13-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Corning

Nathan Mapes

fft

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

dec

5-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Lost

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

4:05

6th

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

152

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:35

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

dec

5-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

tf

24-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

4:57

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
6
1
9
2
0
0
82
91

2015-16

7th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Dryden

Dimitri Stafford

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Elmira

Jayshawn Vandermark

pin

4:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Central Valley

Brenden Kennedy

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:38

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/15

138

Lost

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

0:58

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/15

138

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

2:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

5:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

3:04

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Short

dec

9-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

1:14

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

:45

Dual vs Horseheads

01/08/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

4:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

2:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

138

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

4:39

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:08

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

138

Lost

CBA-JD

Jonah Cavallo

pin

3:16

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Froio

pin

5:03

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

3:51

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jared Russell

pin

3:19

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/16

138

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

pin

1:51

Dual vs Johnson City

02/12/16

138

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
20
4
0
1
1
0
0
34
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
38
10
1
10
3
0
0
116
202