BRANDON SNYDER
Thomas A Edison Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/08/18

220

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

2:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Keleb Sparks

pin

3:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

4:40

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:00

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

Damian Elliot

pin

0:39

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nathan Button

pin

0:09

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Marcus Whitman

Alec Benson

pin

0:22

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

220

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

3:59

Dual vs Marathon

01/05/19

195

Won

Cortland

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

195

Won

Dundee

Leif Hoyt

pin

1:50

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

2:49

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

4:19

Odessa Montour Duals

01/09/19

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/12/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

5-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

3:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

4-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

Dan Wickham Classic

01/26/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

4:33

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

:44

IAC Championships

01/29/19

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

02/02/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

14-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

4:44

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

195

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

4:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

3:16

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
15
0
0
6
0
0
126
57

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

dec

5-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

tf

16-1

Dual vs Marathon

12/09/17

195

Won

Corning

Umer Khan

pin

:43

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Lost

Penn Yan

Alvaro Chavez

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Chenango Forks

David Moore

pin

:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

5:11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

dec

8-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/17

220

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/20/17

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

3:15

Dual vs Moravia

01/04/18

195

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

dec

8-5

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/18

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

3:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

2:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

Danville, PA

Matt Dunkle

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/20/18

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

2:59

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

:19

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:22

IAC Championships

02/03/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

1:51

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

2:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

:38

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
9
1
3
3
0
0
86
60

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Lost

Dryden

Anthony Albern

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Sheffer

fft

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

195

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

3:14

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/16

195

Won

Moravia

Max Fedrizzi

pin

4:48

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/16

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

Penn Yan

Ian Barter

pin

5:01

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

Addison

Cadence Smith

pin

4:36

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/21/16

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/17

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Cron

pin

3:33

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

3:31

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

9-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Groton

Hart Sirvent

pin

3:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

1:59

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

182

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

3:25

Dual vs Groton

01/13/17

182

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Earley

dec

12-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

3:17

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

maj dec

9-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

3:22

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

maj dec

18-7

IAC League Tournament

01/26/17

182

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Elmira

02/04/17

182

Lost

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

3:57

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

2:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

dec

7-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
90

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

:34

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/05/15

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

2:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

2:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

182

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

2:35

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/16/15

182

Lost

Groton

Keller Pai

tf

16-1 3:20

Dual vs Groton

01/02/16

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Lost

Groton

Keller Pai

maj dec

15-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

1:41

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

4:39

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

1:22

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

3:45

Dual vs Moravia

01/08/16

182

Lost

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

182

Lost

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

182

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

(DEF.)

Dual vs Candor

02/12/16

182

Lost

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

4:33

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
14
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
54
28
1
5
13
0
0
267
282