JACOB WELCH
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Fairport

Patrick Unger

pin

1:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

8-6

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

11-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

8-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/07/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:46

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:02

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

3:45

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

dec

11-6

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/17

106

Won

Dundee

Paul Knapp

pin

:27

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

106

Won

Victor

Kassem Harharu

dec

3-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Ethan Ferro

dec

7-1

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

0:33

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

106

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

7-3

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:56

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

:29

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

6-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

113

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

1:23

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

113

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

0:58

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

8-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

7-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

2:38

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

3:47

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

2:19

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
15
0
8
3
0
0
132
28

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

15-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

4:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/15

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

6-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Dansville

Donny Mosko

pin

:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

:41

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/15

106

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

pin

0:38

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

pin

1:49

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Sayre

Colby Sindoni

dec

4-0

Valley Border Brawl

12/19/15

106

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Blaise Devine

dec

4-0

Valley Border Brawl

01/06/16

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/08/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colby Bixby

dec

6-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

1-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

099

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/16

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

099

Won

Athens

fft

Dual vs Athens

01/22/16

099

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-3 sv

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

099

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

12-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

099

Won

Waverly

Jalen Mccarty

dec

3-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

8-1

4th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
5
0
3
5
0
0
69
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
22
20
0
11
8
0
0
201
81