DAVID MACWHINNIE
Tioga Tigers
David MacWhinnie

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

1:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rimere Rollog

maj dec

15-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

5:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Fairport

T.J. Gibson

pin

3:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Lost

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

pin

1:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zachary Lloyd

pin

3:57

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

2:56

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

120

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

tf

18-3 4:29

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:00

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:03

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

11-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

3:49

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

120

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

1:59

Dual vs Dryden

01/10/18

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

4:40

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

17-2

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

113

Won

Irondequoit

RJ Beh

dec

9-6

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

2:35

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

3:26

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:12

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

15-0

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:11

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

2:21

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

:57

IAC Championships

01/24/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Won

Port Jervis

Caleb Harrison

pin

2:40

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Won

Mount Sinai

Joe Sabella

pin

3:29

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

2:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

tf

18-3; 5:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:26

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

5:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

3:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

4:16

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
23
0
4
3
0
0
169
50

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

5:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

3:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

5:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Victor

Kassem Harharu

pin

5:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Kenmore West

Torey Turner

pin

4:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

8-6

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/21/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

113

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

14-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

113

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

tf

17-2 4:00

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

126

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/17

113

Won

Dundee

Michael Gee

pin

2:32

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

113

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Scott Dollar

dec

8-5

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

8-2

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

8-2

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:11

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

2:49

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

3:11

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

0:43

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

120

Won

Norwich

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

tf

19-3; 5:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:55

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

3:10

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

3:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

11-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

4:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:26

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
14
2
7
4
0
0
142
45

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Nick Weber

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/15

106

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-2

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

6-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Tioga

Jaycob Maciak

pin

:53

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

6-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

1:32

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/19/15

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/28/15

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Towanda

Preston Rogers

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

4:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

tf

2:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:31

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/27/16

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

6-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/30/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

10-5

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

1:28

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

2:23

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:38

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:55

5th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

15-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
5
0
4
3
0
0
60
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
31
42
2
15
10
0
0
371
153