CONNOR STRAUSS
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Greece

Nate Truelson

dec

8-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Victor

Joe Theede

maj dec

12-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

2:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

4:20

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:44

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

5:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

2-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

1:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/18

170

Won

Mountain View, PA

Hunter Sunbury

pin

:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

2:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

2:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/19

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

3:54

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

170

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:49

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

182

Won

Campbell-Savona

Damian Elliot

pin

2:54

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Ryder Slayton

pin

1:14

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

182

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Blake Ilges

pin

1:36

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

5:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

1:08

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

3:43

STAC Championship

01/23/19

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

dec

1-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/09/19

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

2:31

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Vestal

Dante Burns

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
6
0
5
2
0
0
63
82

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

3:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

pin

:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

maj dec

14-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Omar Assaf

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

13-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Brockport

Carson Daly

pin

1:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

6-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/07/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

4-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

170

Lost

Penn Yan

Coty Bailey

pin

1:53

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

maj dec

10-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Corning

Nathan Mapes

pin

1:51

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Canandaigua

Kyler Ezzell

pin

3:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Elmira

Jaiden Sherman

pin

4:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

1-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/17

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

dec

3-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/10/18

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/14/18

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

1-0

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

9-2

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Pittsford

Matt Szydlowski

pin

1:16

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

2:50

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

dec

1-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

4:14

4th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

:24

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Uhler

pin

2:43

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

1:06

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

170

Lost

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

3:44

Dual vs Elmira

02/10/18

170

Won

Corning

Nathan Mapes

pin

5:29

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

3:12

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

3-0

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
7
0
13
2
0
0
95
73

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/16

160

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Kyle Costello

pin

1:30

Wyoming Seminary Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

dec

4-2 sv

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Brighton

Clayton Teeter

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Hilton

Tom Foos

pin

1:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mike Fendikevich

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/16

152

Lost

Tioga

Keanu Forbes

dec

3-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

dec

6-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

9-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Lost

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

3:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Penn Yan

Miguel Santos

pin

:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/16

152

Lost

Binghamton

Nate Staples

inj def

Dual vs Binghamton

01/03/17

160

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

dec

5-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/17

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

5-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

maj dec

13-1

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Elliott

pin

0:51

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

152

Lost

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ithaca

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
15
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
73

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

1:36

Dual vs Corning

12/15/15

160

Lost

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

7-4

Dual vs Binghamton

12/16/15

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

:53

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

0:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

2:22

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

2:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

pin

2:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

1:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

dec

7-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:13

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/05/16

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Giammichele

pin

2:41

Dual vs Horseheads

01/09/16

152

Lost

Long Beach

Tyrese Byron

pin

0:29

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

AJ Aeberli

pin

1:03

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Bobby Pease

pin

3:33

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Farmingdale

Darrin Simons

pin

0:51

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/12/16

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

Dual vs Vestal

01/27/16

152

Lost

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

1:43

Dual vs Tioga

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
18
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
62
14
0
20
7
0
0
188
330