CO-DE PETTICREW
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/18

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

1:40

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

1:58

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

2:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

1:20

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

55:00

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

maj dec

13-0

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

0:51

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

3:02

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Charles Arbuiso

pin

0:43

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

132

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

:51

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

5:59

STAC Championship

02/09/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

2-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

:19

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:48

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

:52

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
3
14
0
1
2
0
0
100
15

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Lost

Middletown

Joshua Sam

maj dec

11-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Middletown

Dalton Howell

pin

3:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

7-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/13/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Dunbar

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/16/17

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

0:41

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

0:54

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:27

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

2:33

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

3:02

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/30/17

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

0:54

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:34

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

0:34

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:22

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

132

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

8-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/10/18

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

2:00

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/12/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Won

Danville, PA

Seth Moyer

pin

1:17

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

132

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

fft

STAC Championship

01/24/18

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/02/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

0:59

Dual vs Corning

02/10/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

3:44

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

1:09

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

2:35

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

:47

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
18
0
1
3
0
0
129
39

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Corning

12/02/16

126

Won

Warsaw

Noah Royce

dec

9-8

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Sweeney

pin

0:31

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Newark

Collin Steiner

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Lost

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

maj dec

9-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

5:41

Dual vs Binghamton

12/10/16

120

Won

Beacon

Hayden Boehm

dec

10-3

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dq

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Pittsford

Nathan Cotroneo

pin

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

2:20

Cortland Duals

12/13/16

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

pin

3:05

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

tf

15-0 5:20

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/16

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

11-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

3:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

2:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

120

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

1:56

Dual vs Elmira

01/05/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

7-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/13/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:10

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

5-1

Dual vs Horseheads

01/20/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

4:45

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:55

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

6-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

8-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:51

6th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

2:42

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/17

126

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

pin

1:44

Dual vs SVEC

02/10/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

4:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

:41

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
13
1
9
2
0
0
124
56

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

4-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Wallkill

Avery Ellison

dec

13-6

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Kingston

Evan Odato

dec

5-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Vestal

Ali Mazrui

dec

4-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

maj dec

12-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

tf

18-2; 3:06

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

5:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

5-3 SV-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Middletown

Ivan Green

dec

11-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

pin

:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

113

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/15

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

1:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Towanda

Preston Rogers

dec

4-2

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

113

Won

Elmira

Anthony Osborne

pin

3:25

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/16

113

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

maj dec

12-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Addison

Brennan Foster

pin

:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/16

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

1:20

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/16

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Olean

Gavin Kulp

dec

8-6

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

2:10

Hawks Duals

01/19/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/16

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

2:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

6-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

4:37

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

2:10

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Elmira

Max Temple

maj dec

17-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

:38

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Binghamton

Joshua Santiago

dec

7-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
10
0
8
3
0
0
103
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
39
55
1
19
10
0
0
456
169