KAMERYN SHELDON
Watkins Glen Senecas
Kameryn Sheldon

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

6-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Central Valley

Tom Davis

pin

3:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Simone Hapeman

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/07/17

220

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:00

Dual vs Lansing

12/20/17

220

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/30/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Kameron Edminster

tf

18-2 3:59

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

2:30

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Vestal

Max Barr

dec

8-1

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

maj dec

9-1

Patriot Duals

01/04/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:59

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

1:32

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

11-9

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

3:56

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Dryden

Kaydin Hinckley

pin

2:51

IAC Championships

01/25/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/25/18

285

Won

Marathon

Parker Brown

pin

1:45

Dual vs Marathon

02/03/18

220

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

1:25

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Walton

Dalton MacEntee

pin

1:34

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

2:19

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

:08

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
5
12
1
5
4
0
0
118
22

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/16

220

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Carter Johnson

pin

1:07

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Dansville

Karam Ali

pin

1:06

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/21/16

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/03/17

220

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/04/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

4-1

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/11/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

dec

5-0

Dual vs SVEC

01/13/17

220

Won

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Vestal

Jordan Favela

dec

2-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

inj def

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

3-0

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

3:15

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

1:36

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

4:14

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

dec

2-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

1:33

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

5:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

4:06

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
5
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
19

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

220

Lost

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

4:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

220

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

pin

2:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

220

Won

Corning

Jarret Wright

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/15

220

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

1:30

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/18/15

220

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/18/15

285

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

0:55

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/18/15

285

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Jacob London

pin

2:57

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/22/15

220

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

3:04

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/15

220

Lost

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

3:01

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/08/16

220

Won

Vestal

Justin Hess

pin

5:08

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

2:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

3:07

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

4:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/16

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/16/16

220

Won

Corning

fft

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

220

Lost

Olean

Zach Spears

dec

5-2

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

285

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

dec

3-1

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Batavia

fft

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

220

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Dillon Ryan

maj dec

14-6

Hawks Duals

01/19/16

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

5:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/21/16

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

tf

15-0

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/30/16

220

Lost

Tioga

Tanner Folk

dec

9-6

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

5-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

4:40

5th

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

13-6

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

220

Lost

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

maj dec

18-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
11
1
3
5
0
0
110
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
22
32
2
15
11
0
0
316
91