DYLAN WILMOT
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

3:43

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

pin

3:16

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

5:20

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

9-1

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/16

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:10

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:44

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

15-10

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

2:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

3:12

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

113

Won

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

pin

:53

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

0:59

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

14-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

4:08

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

1:37

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

2:48

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

inj def

5th

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

7-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

3-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

dec

6-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

12-9

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
13
0
4
1
1
0
103
68

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/15

099

Won

Homer

Jaden Bentley

pin

:33

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

1:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

1:21

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-0

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

19-17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

tf

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

14-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

099

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

0:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

13-12

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dryer

pin

1:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

3:07

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

2:09

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

2:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/26/16

099

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

11-1

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

10-1

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

1:49

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

02/06/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

5:33

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
9
0
4
2
0
0
80
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
24
22
0
8
3
1
0
183
108