MIKE MCDANIELS
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

1:20

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Fulton

Mason Wells

pin

:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

dec

8-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

4:39

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:58

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

BGAH

Brandon Hoover

pin

1:16

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

pin

1:41

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:08

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

113

Won

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

3:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

2:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

12-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Lost

Taconic, MA

Mike LaFreniere

pin

:16

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

4-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

10-5

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

120

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

8-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

5-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

2:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

1:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

dec

9-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

4:35

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

6-4

3rd

STAC Championship

01/24/18

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

pin

3:37

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

113

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

8-3

Dual vs Walton

01/26/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:24

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

4:33

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

4:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

2:38

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
19
0
3
3
0
0
143
58

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:22

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:09

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

5:55

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

3:28

Viking Duals

12/13/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

9-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

dec

4-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

106

Won

Huntington

Aden McDonald

pin

:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

15-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

3:57

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

9-7 OT

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

3:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

7-2

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

106

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

7-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

10-8 SV-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

12-7

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Won

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

pin

3:57

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

2:28

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

7-4

5th

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

5-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

2-1

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

2:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

12-6

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
14
0
8
2
0
0
121
48

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

099

Won

Homer

Jaden Bentley

pin

3:00

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

12-4

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

10-1

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

2:34

Viking Duals

12/15/15

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-0 SV-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

099

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

4-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Homer

Jaden Bentley

pin

1:49

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Longwood

Zach Soriano

dec

9-6

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

4-0

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

1:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

106

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

dec

3-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

8-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

5:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

11-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/26/16

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

5:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

tf

15-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:28

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

12-5

6th

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

1:59

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
9
0
5
4
0
0
94
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
43
42
0
16
9
0
0
358
152