CONSTANTINE GEHRING
Binghamton Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

pin

5:20

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mijid Refaai

dec

14-9

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ithaca

12/07/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

4-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

0:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

0:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

3:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jacob Fetterman

pin

0:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

126

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

4:40

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/18

126

Won

Horseheads

Owen King

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Horseheads

12/29/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Emma Bradshaw

pin

1:48

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

3:29

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

13-5

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brian Basos

pin

1:29

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

dec

5-0

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

5-2

Dual vs Corning

01/12/19

120

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

3-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

pin

1:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

5-2

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

10-5

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

3:08

2nd

STAC Championship

02/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

2:46

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

5:45

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Niagara Falls

Michael Snowden

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
11
0
13
2
0
0
122
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

3:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

12-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Avren Cullen

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

inj def

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

5:35

Dual vs Ithaca

12/08/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

9-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

5-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

6-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/11/17

120

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/20/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

1:33

Dual vs Corning

12/30/17

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

dec

12-5

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

tf

15-0 5:45

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Vestal

Dylan Wenner

pin

5:36

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

11-3

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

4-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:51

Dual vs Elmira

01/16/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

6-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

3:17

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

4-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

7-5

4th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

120

Won

Arkport

Jax Roosa

pin

3:42

Avoca Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Karson Bell

pin

1:58

Avoca Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

Will Aumick

pin

:56

Avoca Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Addison

David Howe

dec

2-0

Avoca Invitational

01/27/18

120

Lost

Greece

Paul Manning

dec

7-4

2nd

Avoca Invitational

02/10/18

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

1-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:58

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

pin

3:45

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

7-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
9
1
9
5
1
0
124
37

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Kuhns

pin

1:12

Dual vs Ithaca

12/03/16

113

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

1:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

3:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ethan Cielinski

dec

4-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

113

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:16

Dual vs Vestal

12/09/16

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

pin

2:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

0:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

2:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

tf

15-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

maj dec

15-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/16

113

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

4-1

Dual vs Elmira

12/30/16

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

0:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

0:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

01/03/17

113

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

1:04

Dual vs Corning

01/14/17

113

Won

Clarke

Antonino Rivera

pin

3:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Lost

Longwood

Noah Soriano

maj dec

13-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

3:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

3-2

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/20/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

dec

3-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:27

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

4:08

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

3:28

Dual vs Oneonta

02/02/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

4:48

Dual vs Horseheads

02/10/17

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

2-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

7-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

4:25

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
10
0
6
4
0
0
104
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
29
30
1
28
11
1
0
350
133