LOGAN GUMBLE
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Jakob Haines

pin

1:46

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

1:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

tf

16-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

pin

:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

3-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Marcus Whitman

Jarred Calice

maj dec

12-0

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

5:00

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

5:31

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

12-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

maj dec

12-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

2:37

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

132

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

dec

7-4

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

1:12

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

12-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

1:53

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

132

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

5-2 TB-1

4th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Combs

pin

1:19

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Brighton

Owen Thayer

pin

1:43

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

McQuaid

Seamus Costello

dec

7-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Irondequoit

Joe Bianchi

maj dec

12-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

maj dec

15-6

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

pin

1:15

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Elmira

Ty King

pin

1:58

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

tf

21-5

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

3:03

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

9-1

1st

STAC Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
5
12
2
12
0
0
0
125
19

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

4:42

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

:24

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

pin

1:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Sam Newlin

pin

:47

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

tf

16-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

120

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

120

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

pin

3:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

5:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

9-5

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

tf

3:50

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:53

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

tf

3:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/19/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

14-1

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

6-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

5:00

STAC Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Travis Raynor

pin

2:23

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:19

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

120

Won

Syracuse

Ben Williams

pin

28:00

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

0:51

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

1:33

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

4:06

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:45

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

fft

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
12
4
6
4
0
0
137
29

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

pin

6:38 OT

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

2-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/16

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

7-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:46

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/16

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Christmas

tf

3:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Huntington

Sean Flick

pin

3:41

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

1:36

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

1-0

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

6-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Saugerties

Colby Amell

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

099

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

1:17

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

tf

17-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Dominic Affronti

pin

:45

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

maj dec

15-6

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

dec

8-1

5th

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

10-8 SV-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/20/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

tf

15-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

8-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

7-0

2nd

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

3:17

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

1:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/10/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
7
3
12
0
0
0
95
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
20
31
9
30
4
0
0
357
83