DYLAN EGGLESTON
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

4-2

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

120

Won

Marcus Whitman

Evan Gray

dec

4-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

9-3

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

5-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

3-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

15-0 2:36

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

:58

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:54

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

tf

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

120

Won

Waterloo

Peter Shangraw

dec

8-7

7th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Irondequoit

Hunter Kamas

pin

1:29

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

pin

:58

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Marcus Whitman

Evan Gray

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:24

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Corning

Emiley Landolf

pin

0:43

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:43

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

5:58

STAC Championship

01/26/19

126

Lost

Fox Lane

Mitchell Antin

pin

2:41

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

1:04

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

2:47

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

8-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

:48

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

1:28

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
4
0
7
2
0
0
58
82

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

120

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

:24

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

1:20

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

5:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

2:22

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

6:45

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

6-4

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Panther Valley

Miguel Santiago

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

4:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

2:53

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

113

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

:49

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

13-6

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

fft

STAC Championship

01/23/18

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Justin Brown

dec

7-6

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

113

Lost

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

9-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

3-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Miguel Renteria

pin

0:30

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

1:33

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

3:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

3:34

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

6-4

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
6
3
0
0
74
81

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

1:40

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:06

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

tf

15-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:18

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

maj dec

11-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

dec

4-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/17/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

0:59

Dual vs Windsor

01/25/17

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Lucas Underhill

pin

1:20

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

1:59

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

113

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

113

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

2:06

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

113

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

4:25

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
45
11
0
15
6
0
0
150
226