VICTOR ARCIOLLA
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

152

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

8-6

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

7-6

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:37

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

5:55

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

1:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Vestal

Alvin Kunze

pin

3:06

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:37

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

2:40

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

145

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

4:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

5-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Saugerties

Crew Belnap

tf

4:58

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

3:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

145

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

dec

12-6

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Garret Ross

pin

1:30

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Won

Pioneer

Justin Siwa

maj dec

12-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Lost

Sayre

Jacob Bennett

maj dec

9-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/18/19

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

2:50

STAC Championship

01/26/19

145

Lost

Fox Lane

Thomas Prisco

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

0:23

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

:59

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Elmira

Cameron Gordon-Davis

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

2:16

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
3
1
4
1
0
0
42
92

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

2-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

maj dec

13-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

5:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

0:40

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

dec

5-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

maj dec

14-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
0
0
4
0
0
0
14
25

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

132

Lost

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappissi

dec

9-7

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

dec

6-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

132

Lost

Saugerties

Nate Cantwell

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

4:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/17/17

132

Lost

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

1:24

Dual vs Windsor

01/25/17

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

2:57

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

7-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

:48

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Lost

Corning

Jeremy Spear

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
0
0
4
1
0
0
19
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
32
3
1
12
2
0
0
75
156