GAVIN SECOOLISH
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

6-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

dec

6-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

9-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

5-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

1-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Fiato

pin

2:11

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

138

Won

Norwich

Ben Glanville

pin

0:30

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

132

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

2-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

23-13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/19

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

tf

20-3 4:34

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

126

Won

Hilton

Nate Kasper

maj dec

14-2

5th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

3-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

3:47

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:16

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

dec

6-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

2-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

maj dec

13-1

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

126

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

1:34

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Windsor

Bryden Shelp

pin

1:28

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

11-10

STAC Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
6
1
9
0
0
0
70
26

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

4-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Penn Yan

Mason Bishop

pin

:15

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

2:40

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

4:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

3:27

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

126

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

tf

19-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/04/18

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

1:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

3-1

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

4:48

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

2:36

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

9-8

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

fft

6th

STAC Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
4
0
5
1
0
0
45
45

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

106

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

2-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaleb Miller

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

3:17

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

11-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

fft

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

0:40

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

5:18

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

8-6

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

106

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

106

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
23
14
1
16
3
0
0
158
100