LUCAS SCOTT
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

tf

18-3 5:05

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

pin

2:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

3:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

3:54

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

4:14

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

1:31

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

tf

21-6 5:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

1:08

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

220

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

maj dec

19-6

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

tf

18-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Ruggeri

pin

1:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

220

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

1:26

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

2:26

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

4:17

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

220

Lost

Pioneer

Micheal Rigerman

dec

4-1 TB-1

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

1:24

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Waterloo

Anthony Hartwell

pin

:12

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

1:38

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

tf

17-1 4:25

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

0:58

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

5-1

1st

STAC Championship

01/18/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

1:15

STAC Championship

01/18/19

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

tf

18-2

STAC Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
1
16
5
3
2
0
0
143
3

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

220

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Canandaigua

Mark Reason

pin

2:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Simone Hapeman

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

pin

:36

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

3:08

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

220

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

:55

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

dec

8-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

2-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

dec

5-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

220

Won

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

3:37

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

1:05

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Saugerties

Alfredo Martinez

tf

2:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

1-0

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

pin

1:15

STAC Championship

01/19/18

220

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

maj dec

11-1

STAC Championship

01/23/18

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

tf

20-5 5:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

0:48

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

0:53

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Homer

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

maj dec

20-7

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

2:47

Section IV Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Tottenville

Leo Rabinovich

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Halil Gecaj

pin

:29

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Won

Bellmore

Boaz Smart

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
15
2
9
4
0
0
154
22

2016-17

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

182

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

5-3

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:10

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

4:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

182

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Preston Smith

dec

3-0

6th

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/17

182

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

0:45

Dual vs Windsor

01/25/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

0:49

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

dec

3-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

1:58

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

8-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Jacob Waitkus

pin

:46

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

2:53

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Vestal

Eli Socash

dec

1-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

3-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
5
0
4
0
0
0
43
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
13
36
7
16
6
0
0
340
52