RICHARD CHAMPION
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

0:36

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Lost

Wayne

Devin Ladue

pin

0:24

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

138

Lost

Middletown

Joshua Sam

pin

3:54

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

3:04

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

0:19

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

0:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

0:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

dec

5-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

1:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

0:29

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

3:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

2:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

0:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Grand Island

Jake Miller

fft

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

4:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Gage Burgess

dec

11-8

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:41

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

0:20

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/04/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

:34

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

tf

20-3 4:34

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/12/19

132

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

1:31

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Lost

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

1:39

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jon Holmes

maj dec

13-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Charles Arbuiso

pin

0:33

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

132

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

2:15

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

132

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

10-6

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:54

STAC Championship

01/23/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Charles Arbuiso

pin

0:16

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

fft

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

3:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

2:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
21
12
0
5
6
0
0
124
119

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Travis Raynor

dec

12-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Central Square

Dante Perez

pin

0:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/20/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

0:12

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/18

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:16

Dual vs Tioga

01/19/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

:49

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

fft

STAC Championship

01/19/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championship

01/27/18

126

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

14-2

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

2:40

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

2:30

4th

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

126

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

1:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

:51

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

inj def

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

4:22

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
6
0
1
3
1
0
64
49

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

2:50

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

2:39

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

pin

1:51

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Lost

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

0:20

More than a Game Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

2:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

2:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

0:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

106

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

1:27

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

1:08

Dual vs Oneonta

12/22/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/03/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:00

Dual vs Norwich

01/06/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

1:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

3:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

pin

0:47

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

106

Won

Schoharie

Carter Ludewig

pin

1:16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

0:49

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

2:29

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

3:37

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

3:27

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

tf

15-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

1:58

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

3:42

STAC Tournament

01/22/17

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

tf

19-3 3:50

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/17

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

:39

Dual vs BGAH

01/28/17

099

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:02

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

12-10

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
11
0
0
5
0
0
96
121

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
51
29
0
6
14
1
0
284
289