COLSTEN VOLPE
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

maj dec

12-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Wayne

Robert Billett

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Middletown

Destin Morano

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

4:19

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

pin

5:49

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

2:53

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

1:41

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

2:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

1:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

pin

0:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

1:40

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/18

152

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Cale Bartosch

dec

5-3 SV-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

3-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

pin

:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

2:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Grand Island

Jashanjit Dillon

pin

1:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

6-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

3-1

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/04/19

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

11-9

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

4:29

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

tf

3:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

5-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

145

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/09/19

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/12/19

152

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

7-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Won

Batavia

Yaudiel Castillo

pin

2:55

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jay Thomas

pin

1:27

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

145

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

145

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

5-1

1st

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

1:05

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

12-6

STAC Championship

01/23/19

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:29

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
12
13
1
15
9
0
0
185
49

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:30

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

4-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

1:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:03

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

0:29

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

8-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/16/17

145

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

3-2 TB-1

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

8-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

2:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Rory Sloan

pin

1:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

145

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

3:46

Dual vs Oneonta

12/29/17

138

Lost

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

4:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

3:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

9-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/18

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

4:39

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

138

Won

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

3-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

2:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Won

Sayre

Thomas Hendricks

pin

1:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

maj dec

10-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

13-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:55

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

2:43

STAC Championship

01/24/18

138

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/24/18

138

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:22

2nd

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

maj dec

8-0

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

16-0; 5:31

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

9-2

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

3:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
11
1
12
2
0
0
123
57

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

8-7

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

0:43

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

0:55

More than a Game Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

17-9

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

tf

19-4 5:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

138

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

5-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Jakob Haynes

pin

2:29

Dual vs Oneonta

12/22/16

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/16

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

dec

6-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

9-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

tf

16-0; 3:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

dec

8-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

2:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Levittown

Daniel Dominquez

tf

16-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Saugerties

Jacob Piratzky

pin

4:05

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

12-5

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/17

132

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:59

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

7-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

4:25

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Montanye

pin

1:37

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/22/17

126

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

2:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

5:10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

5:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

2:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

13-10

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
1
9
4
0
0
93
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
39
30
3
36
15
0
0
401
186