NICK LAMOREAUX
Walton-Delhi Warriors
Nick Lamoreaux

2019-20

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

pin

1:47

1st

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Ellenville

Nathan Towne

pin

:21

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

13-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Suffield, CT

Dylan Washburn

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

15-3

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Saugerties

Aiden Gruen

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

13-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

1-0

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

152

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/11/20

152

Won

Longwood

Zachary Pelech

maj dec

12-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Lost

Clarke

Michael Forte

dec

3-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

dec

5-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

152

Won

Johnson City

Lorenzo Gabriel

pin

:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

7-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/20

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

1:40

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/20

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/29/20

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

dec

5-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/30/20

152

Won

Johnson City

Noah Buckland

pin

1:37

Dual vs Johnson City

02/08/20

152

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

13-7

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

9-7

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Kaden Labar

pin

:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
9
0
8
2
0
0
92
32

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

0:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

3:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/07/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

1:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Jakob Haines

pin

1:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

0:44

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

4:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

pin

0:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

4:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs BGAH

12/15/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:28

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

pin

:38

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

4-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Port Jervis

Daniel Klotz

pin

2:56

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

fft

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Mountain View, PA

Nathan Ofalt

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

1:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

2:55

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:54

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

pin

3:57

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/19

138

Lost

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

RULE

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Lost

Longwood

Khai Gonzales

dec

9-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

1:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Lost

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

dec

4-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Terrence Brozonis

pin

:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

7-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

dec

10-3

Dual vs Unatego

01/25/19

138

Won

Windsor

Kalebb Ruth

pin

0:59

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/19

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

9-7 SV-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:52

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
19
0
7
4
0
0
160
55

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

1:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

1:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

pin

0:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

1:05

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

2:15

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Upper Dauphin Area

Bronson Garber

pin

1:10

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Alexander

John Goodenbury

pin

2:20

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Falconer

Jacob Payne

pin

1:45

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Mariana Bracetti Academy

Reynaldo Garcia

inj def

5th

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/12/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

1:29

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/13/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:50

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

1:20

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

3:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/18

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

6-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

pin

1:10

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

3:57

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

120

Won

Red Hook

Alexander Lopez

dec

12-9

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

pin

:49

2nd

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/25/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

11-5

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

3:53

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:45

4th

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

120

Won

Waverly

Gaven Anthony

fft

Owego Round Robin

01/30/18

120

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/03/18

120

Won

Greene

Damien Hitt

pin

1:01

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:18

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

2:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

4:25

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:35

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
12
0
1
4
1
0
105
91

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Christopher Grabda

dec

9-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

0:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

0:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

3:59

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/06/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Zachary Sperling

pin

1:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

1:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

113

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

3-2

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
46
41
0
17
12
1
0
378
220