ELI CARPENTER
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Won

Greece

Chris Molica

maj dec

16-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

maj dec

11-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

pin

4:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

132

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

1:20

Dual vs Corning

12/08/18

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

1-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

8-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

maj dec

14-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

2:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

:23

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

2:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

tf

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

2:43

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

:34

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

132

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

13-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

138

Lost

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

2-0

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

3:14

STAC Championship

02/01/19

138

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

138

Lost

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

pin

3:49

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

9-4

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
20
2
1
5
2
0
0
48
101

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

dec

9-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Sam Newlin

pin

2:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

:27

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

tf

16-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

pin

1:11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

5:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

1:56

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

3:51

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Griffin Angelo

pin

1:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

3:11

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

13-6

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

tf

17-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

maj dec

11-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:54

STAC Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Wantagh

Charles Maier

pin

1:01

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Won

Fox Lane

Dominick Sannino

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/10/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

1-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

fft

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

7-2

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
5
1
4
3
0
0
66
88

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

106

Won

Penn Yan

Casey Lafler

dec

6-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

5:36

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Dansville

Kevin Roelle

pin

:58

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

4-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

dec

8-7

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/13/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Hunter Potts

pin

2:33

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

pin

5:17

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

:50

STAC Tournament

01/26/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

10-6

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/28/17

113

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

0:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

1:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

106

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

4:20

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
3
0
5
2
0
0
47
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
46
10
2
14
7
0
0
161
240