CAMERON GORDON-DAVIS
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Won

Greece

Colin Avery

maj dec

15-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Cattaraugus

Sam Grey

pin

2:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Brockport

Isaiah Rodriguez

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Austin Leber

inj def

2:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Gates-Chili

Daniel Sarkis

pin

5:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

160

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

1:49

Dual vs Corning

12/08/18

152

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

6-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

inj def

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:16

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Vestal

Alvin Kunze

pin

1:54

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

15-6

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Saugerties

Sean Costello

pin

3:50

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

1:16

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

1:37

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

2:27

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

1:57

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
5
0
3
1
2
0
58
79

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

1:27

Dual vs Horseheads

12/21/17

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

145

Lost

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

4:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

2:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

pin

:31

Mike Watson Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
18

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/13/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Thomas Card

pin

4:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

17-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Max Temple

tf

16-0

Mike Watson Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
6
1
3
2
2
0
75
108