JOHN ROBYCK
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Fredonia

Jake Skinner

dec

2-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jettalin Buffum

pin

3:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Brockport

Thomas Doty

maj dec

17-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

dec

10-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

DQ

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

220

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

dec

5-2

Dual vs Corning

12/08/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:31

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Keleb Sparks

pin

1:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

220

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

1:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

3:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Ruggeri

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

6-4

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Saugerties

James Bucci

pin

1:29

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:52

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

4:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

dec

6-1

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

dec

6-3

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

5:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

2:10

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

3:28

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

02/01/19

285

Won

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

pin

2:16

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

dec

3-1 SV-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Johnson City

Josh Shoemaker

dec

10-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
12
0
8
0
0
1
102
46

2017-18

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

:42

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

3:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Mason Rosiek

pin

1:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Brockport

Jagger Kachmaryk

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

pin

5:04

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

pin

1:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

9-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

220

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

1:47

Dual vs Corning

12/09/17

195

Won

Penn Yan

Leo Chaves

pin

1:36

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

1:00

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

5:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

5:11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

3:35

Dual vs Horseheads

12/21/17

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-2

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/17

195

Lost

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

4:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

4:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Lost

Saugerties

Craig Laurey

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/18

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

3:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/18

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

2:25

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

5:35

STAC Championship

01/19/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

pin

4:33

STAC Championship

01/19/18

220

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

4:28

STAC Championship

01/19/18

220

Won

Johnson City

Josh Shoemaker

dec

4-3

5th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

220

Lost

Wantagh

Gaincarlo Damiani

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

220

Won

Fox Lane

Mark Caracciolo

pin

5:46

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

220

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/10/18

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

3:19

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2:47

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Vestal

Max Barr

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

dec

4-2 OT

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
16
17
0
5
2
0
0
130
81

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

182

Lost

Hilton

Lou Deprez

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Seth Patterson

pin

:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Lost

Victor

Trevor Legrett

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

pin

:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

1:26

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/10/16

182

Lost

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

3:53

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

pin

:18

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Dansville

Lennart Poeppe

pin

3:35

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Penn Yan

Ian Barter

pin

2:07

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

182

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

0:19

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

0:43

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Albion

Cody Wilson

dec

4-0

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

pin

2:48

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

182

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

maj dec

14-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Lost

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

1:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

dec

2-1

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

4:40

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

2:26

STAC Tournament

01/26/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/28/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

1:05

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

3:04

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Lost

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

:57

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
6
0
5
0
0
0
52
110

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
47
35
0
18
2
0
1
284
237