ISAIAH COLON
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

182

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

12/07/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

1:14

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jaden Hall

dec

11-6

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

6-5

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nathan Armstrong

pin

:41

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/11/19

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

tf

17-2 1:58

Dual vs Horseheads

12/14/19

182

Won

Canandaigua

Lucas Malcomson

pin

:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Carson Mowry

pin

1:24

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

1:05

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

tf

16-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:37

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

tf

18-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

182

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Lambrecht

pin

1:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

1:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/15/20

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

2:15

Dual vs Binghamton

01/17/20

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:45

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

3:57

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:30

5th

STAC Championship

01/30/20

182

Won

Wellsboro

fft

Dual vs Wellsboro

02/15/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

5:58

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

maj dec

14-2

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/20

195

Lost

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

195

Lost

Iona Prep

Matt Kelly

tf

16-0; 2:51

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
13
3
3
3
0
0
121
35

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Brockport

Edward Rowley

dec

9-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Victor

Gabe Redovian

pin

1:34

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Gates-Chili

Michael Cody

pin

1:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

2:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Halford

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

dec

5-3

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

3:54

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:57

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

5:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

5-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

3:37

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

5:23

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

2:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

02/01/19

220

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:44

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
5
9
0
3
1
0
0
69
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
13
22
3
6
4
0
0
190
59