JEREMY RUSSELL
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

195

Lost

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

3:34

Dual vs Corning

12/14/19

195

Won

Canandaigua

Wesley Allen

pin

1:52

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Lost

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

:32

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:00

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Lost

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

4:37

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Puryea

pin

2:33

4th

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

tf

16-1

Dual vs Horseheads

01/04/20

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

dec

11-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

182

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

pin

:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

182

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nate Wazinski

dec

6-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

8-1

Dual vs Elmira

01/10/20

182

Lost

Pittsford

Bobby Foltz

dec

7-3

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

182

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Charlie Stever

pin

2:38

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

2-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Wesley Allen

maj dec

14-6

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/17/20

195

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

1:16

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

3:42

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

maj dec

10-1

5th

STAC Championship

01/23/20

195

Won

Vestal

Ian Aronis

pin

0:23

Dual vs Vestal

01/28/20

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

1:56

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/31/20

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:19

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/15/20

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

pin

2:17

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

3:09

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

:57

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
7
1
6
0
0
0
67
64

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/11/19

182

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

1:50

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

182

Lost

Waterloo

Isaac Minguez

pin

4:50

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

2:42

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/18/19

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:18

STAC Championship

01/23/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

1:50

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/09/19

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

dec

3-1

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Elmira

Zach Morrow

dec

5-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Vestal

David Yan

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
2
0
2
0
0
0
18
24

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

5:09

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Binghamton

Blake Bried

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Phillip Steele

pin

:47

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

170

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

dec

10-9

Dual vs Corning

12/16/17

285

Won

Homer

Christopher Jenes

pin

:22

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

170

Lost

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Elmira

01/24/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Morgan

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/27/18

170

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-3

3rd

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:13

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:00

Owego Round Robin

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
4
0
2
0
0
0
31
22

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

:56

Dual vs Binghamton

12/03/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

2:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

3:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

1:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Dansville

Josh Blackmon

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Penn Yan

Leo Chaves

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/21/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:36

Dual vs Vestal

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
31
14
1
10
0
0
0
122
164