CAMERON CARRIER
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

4:23

2nd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Peru

Aiden Schneider

pin

2:24

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

pin

3:53

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

0:25

Dual vs Waverly

12/08/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:04

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:29

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

1:02

Dual vs SVEC

12/15/18

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

4-0

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Grand Island

Caleb Messing

pin

1:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

3-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

2:45

Dual vs Tioga

12/28/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

8-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

1:37

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

1:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

8-1

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

3:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

1:05

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

5:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dale Brown

tf

17-1; 4:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/16/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

7-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/19

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

12-6

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

5:02

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

pin

3:40

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Moravia

Noah Newhart

pin

:36

IAC Championships

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

3:45

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

4:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

dec

4-2 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

5:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

4:59

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
17
1
7
0
0
0
128
57

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Tamaree Haygood

pin

:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

13-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

3:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Tamaree Haygood

dec

8-3

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

3:50

Dual vs Dryden

12/13/17

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:53

Dual vs Waverly

12/16/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

maj dec

13-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

4:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

11-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

2:29

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

:50

Dual vs SVEC

12/29/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

8-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

maj dec

13-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

tf

17-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Ryan Welch

pin

3:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/18

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:41

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

:58

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

pin

:33

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

15-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

1:52

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

1:17

IAC Championships

01/24/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

0:57

Dual vs Tioga

01/27/18

145

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

14-5

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

tf

16-1; 2:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

1:05

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

7-2 OT

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

2:13

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

:37

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

3-2

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
14
1
4
1
0
0
111
68

2016-17

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

2:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

pin

1:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

2:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

tf

19-4 5:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

pin

2:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

4:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/18/17

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

:46

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/10/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

:41

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

2:12

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
1
1
1
0
0
0
14
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
32
32
3
12
1
0
0
253
173