MIKE POST
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

13-8

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:15

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

6-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

132

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

3:33

Dual vs Waverly

12/13/18

138

Won

SVEC

Michael Elia

pin

1:34

Dual vs SVEC

12/19/18

132

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

5:37

Dual vs Tioga

12/28/18

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

4:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

5:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Galway

Collin Wieland

tf

17-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

dec

6-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

maj dec

13-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Samuel Wood

pin

:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

0:49

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/19

138

Won

Moravia

Colin Famoly

pin

1:06

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

maj dec

19-5

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

2:42

IAC Championships

01/26/19

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

maj dec

12-2

IAC Championships

02/02/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
8
1
6
0
0
0
75
55

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

tf

21-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

4:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Garrett Goldsmith

pin

2:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

2:35

Dual vs Dryden

12/13/17

132

Won

Waverly

Gaven Anthony

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Waverly

12/16/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

7-5 SV-1

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

3:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Mastronardi

pin

2:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

2:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Lost

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

1:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

132

Won

SVEC

Anthony O'Connor

pin

4:50

Dual vs SVEC

12/29/17

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:13

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

maj dec

15-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

:18

6th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

2:41

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

2:06

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

3:00

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

tf

20-4

IAC Championships

01/24/18

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

0:58

Dual vs Tioga

01/27/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:04

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:16

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

11-7

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

3:44

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

pin

3:03

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:47

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
12
0
4
1
0
0
92
83

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

fft

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

dec

12-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

pin

3:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

3:25

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

tf

16-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
1
1
0
1
0
0
17
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
31
21
2
10
2
0
0
184
165