JOSIAH LYNCH
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

138

Won

Wellsville

Damian Moultrup

pin

0:52

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Arkport

Jesse DeanPrince

pin

1:41

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Noah Lafreniere

pin

2:31

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Adam Pickering

pin

3:04

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Seth Gominiak

pin

0:54

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Dansville

Ian Roelle

pin

0:58

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Dundee

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

East Rochester

Rademes Lopez

pin

1:02

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

dec

12-9

Dual vs Moravia

12/19/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

3:17

Dual vs Groton

12/29/18

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

4:26

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

0:39

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

0:51

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:02

Dual vs Dryden

01/05/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:51

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

132

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

0:50

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

132

Won

Dundee

Paul Knapp

pin

0:47

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

1:44

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:54

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/19

132

Won

Waterloo

Thomas Laughlan

pin

2:44

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Pioneer

Frank Ras

dec

5-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Avery Castner

pin

1:09

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

7-6

Bradshaw Invitational

01/17/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

pin

0:46

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

dec

7-0

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

3:51

IAC Championships

01/26/19

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

2:42

IAC Championships

01/26/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

1:38

IAC Championships

02/02/19

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

10-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
17
0
3
3
0
0
130
69

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

pin

3:42

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

120

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

120

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Sully Chamberlain

pin

1:42

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Arkport

Jason cook

pin

0:40

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Dawson Feenaughty

pin

2:26

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Edban Watt

dec

5-2

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Dansville

fft

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Dundee

Paul Knapp

pin

3:17

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

East Rochester

Rademes Lopez

pin

0:33

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Hornell

Alexander Kowtun

pin

0:54

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Livonia

Joe Kahn

pin

3:27

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

3:22

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Alexis Shea

pin

1:05

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

12-5

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

126

Lost

Whitney Point

James Nelsen

pin

1:31

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

3:37

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Vestal

Dylan Wenner

pin

4:24

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

120

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

dec

9-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Won

Sayre

Miah Lehman

pin

2:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Danville, PA

Brayden Sarviss

pin

2:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

9-5

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

1:22

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

tf

17-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

2:56

IAC Championships

01/27/18

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:49

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

tf

17-2 4:34

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

1:47

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:54

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

4:25

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

4:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
16
0
2
5
0
0
132
79

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

5:42

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

106

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Jaden Rocha

pin

1:17

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Avon-Geneseo

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Hornell

Caleb Galloway

pin

1:10

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

East Rochester

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Fillmore

Kainan Beardsley

pin

1:50

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Joey Baumguart

pin

3:33

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Wellsville

Alex Brandes

pin

0:18

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Alfred-Almond

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

106

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

106

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

2:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

tf

16-1 4:10

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Choay

pin

2:36

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

3:39

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

1:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

1:02

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

1:57

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

106

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Won

Danville, PA

William Rahe

pin

1:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

18-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

2:36

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

2:21

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

2:57

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

3:16

6th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

3:14

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

2:34

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

dec

6-5

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

0:38

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

1:35

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

106

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

1:52

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

2:22

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

:53

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
19
12
0
1
13
0
0
153
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
48
45
0
6
21
0
0
415
257