JACOB ZIMMER
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/17

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

3:09

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

0:10

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

0:53

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

1:28

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

0:55

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

152

Won

SVEC

Camrin DePrimo

pin

1:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

maj dec

13-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Won

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Lost

Danville, PA

Joe Harris

dec

6-4

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/18

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:23

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

1:53

IAC Championships

01/20/18

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

12-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

152

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

:39

IAC Championships

01/27/18

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

5:24

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

3:30

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:07

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/30/18

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

1:27

Dual vs Horseheads

01/31/18

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

152

Won

SVEC

Kamren Buchanan

pin

:32

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

5:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

3:56

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

5:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

4:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

3:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

12-5

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
20
0
0
5
0
0
150
38

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Devon Walker

pin

0:20

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

145

Won

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

0:42

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Avon

Jon Robinson

pin

3:24

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Hornell

Tingley Marcus

pin

0:24

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

East Rochester

Sam Slater

pin

2:14

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Nicholas Christina

pin

0:37

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Wellsville

Cody Hurlburt

pin

3:41

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Evan Wood

pin

3:48

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

145

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:06

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

145

Won

Binghamton

Nick Delanoy

pin

1:44

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

1:42

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

3:34

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

145

Lost

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

13-10

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

11-10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

maj dec

19-11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

1:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

4:35

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

145

Won

SVEC

Sam Peck

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Won

Danville, PA

Tommy Hack

pin

1:02

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

tf

20-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

1:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

4:53

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

0:21

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

tf

15-0 3:16

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

3:41

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

2:06

3rd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

:22

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Aminiel Mbekelu

pin

2:13

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

0:56

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

10-7

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

dec

2-0

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

145

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:20

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

1:54

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

5:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

12-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

2:03

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
16
24
0
2
7
0
0
192
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
24
44
0
2
12
0
0
342
116