CAMERON PICKERING
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:31

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

15-9

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

182

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mikel Willis

pin

1:42

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Avon

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Hornell

Jason Roy

maj dec

10-0

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Arkport

Joshua Theilen

pin

0:44

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

East Rochester

TaylorVanDer Merwe

pin

1:01

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Caledonia-Mumford

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Wellsville

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Alfred-Almond

Alex Comer

pin

3:40

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

tf

17-0 4:55

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

3:38

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

2:28

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

6-4

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

pin

1:04

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

16-4

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

1:13

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

7-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

170

Won

Marathon

Kyle Wood

pin

1:34

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

1:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

tf

17-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

3:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

10-5

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

1:40

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:49

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

tf

15-0 2:40

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dq

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

6-5

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

1:06

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

4:48

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

7-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

tf

19-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

2-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
17
4
9
8
0
0
200
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
17
4
9
8
0
0
200
18