JOHN HOUCK
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

2:55

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:00

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:37

Dual vs Binghamton

12/16/17

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

maj dec

10-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:52

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

1:56

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

2:18

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

1:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

maj dec

17-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

3:46

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

1:46

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

182

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

12-9

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

182

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

4-3

Dual vs Oxford

01/27/18

182

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

8-7

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

2:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

195

Won

Walton

Corey Zwick

pin

0:29

Dual vs Walton

02/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

2:42

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:23

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

2:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

4-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Walton

Josh Johnson

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
14
0
3
2
0
0
106
43

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Lost

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

3:08

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

2:22

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Oxford

Jon Walker

pin

0:36

Dual vs Oxford

12/21/16

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

220

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

2-0

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

2:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Massapequa

Ryan Bacigalupo

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

3:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/17/17

195

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

1:49

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

195

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

02/02/17

195

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

2:43

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

3:00

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

1:52

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

5:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

2:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

:48

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
9
0
1
3
0
0
75
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
17
23
0
4
5
0
0
181
76