MITHELL KNAPP
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

182

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:26

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

195

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

1:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

3:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

4:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

3:04

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/16/17

182

Lost

Port Jervis

Jason Butler

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

2:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

5:52

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

4:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/18

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

5:26

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

0:56

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

5:16

Dual vs Binghamton

01/19/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

4:26

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

5:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

9-6

STAC Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

1:07

Dual vs Corning

02/03/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:00

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Sidney

John Houck

dec

4-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:53

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

4:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
17
0
8
0
0
0
129
39

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:55

Dual vs Norwich

12/06/16

182

Won

Windsor

Phillip Radicchi

pin

F 1:52

Dual vs Windsor

12/09/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

2:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

10-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

4:34

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Joey Pollack

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/04/17

170

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

13-9

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

5:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

dec

9-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

170

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Hand

dec

4-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

pin

3:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Robert Richard

pin

1:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

3:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

1:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

3:32

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

170

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

dec

1-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

4:51

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

maj dec

10-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

8-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

fft

5th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

14-9

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

1:32

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

9-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

:18

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:50

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

5:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

2:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

7-4

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
24
0
4
2
0
0
168
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
21
41
0
12
2
0
0
297
83