ANGELO STEINHAUER
Thomas A Edison Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

:52

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

9-7

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

10-4

Dual vs Marathon

12/09/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

7-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:48

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

10-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/17

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

:52

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/20/17

120

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:53

Dual vs Moravia

01/04/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/18

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/18

106

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

pin

:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

tf

18-1

Dual vs Groton

01/20/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

dec

10-3

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:45

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

tf

15-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

11-4

IAC Championships

02/03/18

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

2:16

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
5
0
5
2
0
0
57
60

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

1:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

pin

3:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

2:11

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

5:42

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/16

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/16

099

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Penn Yan

Casey Lafler

inj def

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Addison

Aidan Green

dec

5-2

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

inj def

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

maj dec

12-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

3:15

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

099

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

3:10

Dual vs Groton

01/13/17

099

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

3:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

2:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

4:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:51

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

dec

9-5

IAC League Tournament

01/26/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

10-6

Dual vs Elmira

02/04/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:28

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

2:29

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:56

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

2:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
9
0
3
5
2
0
107
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
24
14
0
8
7
2
0
164
120