ANTONIO STEINHAUER
Thomas A Edison Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jamere Wilson

pin

2:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

5:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

2-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

8-3

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/09/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

2-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

pin

:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

:18

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

4-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/17

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Samuel Clugstone

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/20/17

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

2:24

Dual vs Moravia

01/04/18

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

3-2

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/18

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

2:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

3:33

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

dec

6-0

Dual vs Groton

01/20/18

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

2-0

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

dec

6-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

4-3 TB-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

2-1 TB-1

IAC Championships

01/25/18

195

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/03/18

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

4-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:59

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

2:14

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
5
0
6
3
0
0
67
54

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Bates

pin

3:09

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

dec

7-1

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/16

182

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/16

182

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Colton Towner

pin

5:04

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Penn Yan

Alvaro Chavez

dec

6-3

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Addison

Zach Hamilton

pin

2:53

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

3:00

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

tf

15-0 5:43

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:09

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

1:55

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

2:44

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

195

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

:52

Dual vs Groton

01/13/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

1:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

8-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

195

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

3:37

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

6-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

2:39

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:14

IAC League Tournament

01/26/17

170

Won

Elmira

Chris Mattoon

pin

3:16

Dual vs Elmira

02/04/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

1:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

3:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

:54

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
6
0
3
2
0
0
58
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
30
11
0
9
5
0
0
125
146