DYLAN ROBERTS
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fairport

Chris Cialini

pin

3:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

pin

:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

4:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Rimere Rollog

pin

:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Rhylee Jung

dec

5-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

3:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

113

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

4:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Mowry

pin

:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

2:15

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/18

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

8-7

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

10-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Xavier Hill

pin

2:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/18

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

4:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:11

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/19

113

Won

Vestal

Chris Tozer

pin

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

0:44

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Archibald

pin

1:07

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Beau Zeh

maj dec

12-0

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Johnson City

Finten Nannery

pin

1:15

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Fidurko

pin

1:06

STAC Championship

01/18/19

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

tf

15-0

STAC Championship

01/23/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/19

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/09/19

113

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Furman

dec

10-8 SV-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
8
0
4
4
0
0
85
98

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Brockport

Caleb Mesiti

pin

2:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Won

Fairport

Christian Cialini

pin

3:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

pin

5:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

1:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

pin

1:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Logan Hasely

pin

5:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/17

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/07/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

0:39

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

1:31

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

3:56

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

2:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:32

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/17

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

2:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:33

Dual vs Vestal

01/14/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

0:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:13

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

3:01

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Pittsford

Jordan Testa

inj def

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

inj def

STAC Championship

01/27/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

3:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

2:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

3:52

Dual vs Elmira

02/10/18

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

3:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

4:06

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
28
3
0
1
0
1
0
27
168

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

7-4

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:13

Dual vs Elmira

01/03/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:25

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/17

099

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

2:58

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

2:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

5:38

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/17/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/17

106

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

12-10

Dual vs Ithaca

02/10/17

099

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

3:53

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

2:01

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
54
11
0
6
7
1
0
133
311