COLLIN KINTNER
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Won

Onteora

Elisa Rhoades

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Greenville

Sawyer Peak

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Arlington

Ammar Jamal

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/11/19

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

pin

2:00

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Landon Stack

pin

:54

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Howell

pin

1:29

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

pin

:35

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Marathon

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

2:10

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

2-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/19

170

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

pin

1:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Lansing

Jermaine Fisher

pin

3:57

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

pin

0:12

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

pin

2:43

Sara B Allen Duals

12/28/19

170

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

182

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Dickel

pin

0:36

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Phoenix Keyes-Yale

pin

0:36

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

pin

4:06

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Braiden Ventra

pin

1:24

Mark Cody Duals

01/08/20

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/20

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

1:01

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/20

170

Won

Johnson City

Cheyenne Mcpeek

pin

:24

STAC Championship

01/17/20

170

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

5:09

STAC Championship

01/17/20

170

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

tf

16-0

STAC Championship

01/17/20

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

4:25

4th

STAC Championship

01/23/20

170

Won

Ithaca

Evan Butler

pin

0:16

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

1:07

Dual vs Lansing

01/29/20

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

0:30

Dual vs Binghamton

02/04/20

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Hayden King

pin

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/15/20

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

pin

1:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

2:52

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
4
26
0
1
2
0
0
171
23

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Cohoes

Jakob Kushnick

pin

1:21

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

pin

:33

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

pin

:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Hayden King

pin

1:58

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:41

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Canandaigua

Lex Colcord

pin

3:53

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

dec

6-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Canandaigua

Lex Colcord

dec

0-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

1:02

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

0:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:53

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/29/18

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

0:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:13

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

0:56

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

6-2

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championship

02/09/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

7-2

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

dec

8-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

tf

17-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
10
1
3
5
0
0
104
45

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

maj dec

10-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

1:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Kingston

Josh Townsend

maj dec

11-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Middletown

Azzure Huffins

pin

1:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/13/17

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

0-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/16/17

152

Won

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

1:14

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

maj dec

12-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:26

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:26

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

3:31

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/30/17

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

0:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

0:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

pin

0:24

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

0:55

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

152

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

3:06

Dual vs Johnson City

01/10/18

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

3:14

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/12/18

145

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

3:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

1:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

dec

14-10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

4:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

2:17

STAC Championship

01/24/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/02/18

152

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Corning

02/10/18

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

5:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

11-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:25

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
9
0
4
2
0
0
81
96

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

0:31

Mark Stephens Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

1:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

3:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

5:21

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
36
46
1
8
9
0
0
362
188