GABE MONROE
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Fulton

Noah Horning

maj dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

4:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:03

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

0:56

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

13-0

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

4:48

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:29

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

6-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:08

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:29

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Edwards

pin

:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

13-10

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

4:23

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dery

pin

1:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

3-1

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

160

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

3:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:42

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

2:10

3rd

STAC Championship

01/24/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

1:47

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

152

Won

Walton

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:38

Dual vs Walton

01/26/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

5-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
10
17
0
17
2
0
0
170
37

2016-17

7th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

1-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/13/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

8-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Russell

pin

3:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Hillcrest

Walker Stephenson

pin

3:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

3-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Longtin

pin

:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Stephen Harlow

dec

14-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

3:17

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/17/17

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

tf

15-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

1-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

fft

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

7-2

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Waverly

Justin Baggerly

pin

2:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

8-4

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
8
1
3
2
0
0
75
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
22
25
1
20
4
0
0
245
84