ZANDER ARNOLD
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Micheal Smith

pin

3:44

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

3:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

dec

1-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

2:00

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

126

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

2:00

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

9-6

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

120

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:59

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

pin

3:01

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

7-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Irondequoit

Sam Karshick

pin

2:53

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Penfield

Dominick Porto

maj dec

11-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

5:30

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

7-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

:57

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

12-7

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

10-5

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

8-4

4th

STAC Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
9
0
10
2
0
0
98
21

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

10-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

4:33

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

3:36

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

3:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

pin

4:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

4:50

STAC Championship

02/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

3:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

4:06

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

3:54

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

3-0

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
13
0
12
4
0
0
140
56