TYLER FERARRA
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:41

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

Roshanna Brewer

pin

:15

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Elmira

Anthony Fierro

pin

1:10

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

pin

3:10

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

099

Won

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

7-1

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

5:07

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

099

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

pin

:28

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

4:45

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

5:52

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

1:10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

5:16

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

099

Won

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

5-2

1st

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Horseheads

Cael Owen

pin

1:40

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Alexander

Gage Wagner

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

1:18

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Victor

Adan Barbato

tf

17-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Corning

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

099

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

pin

2:29

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

099

Won

Corning

Damien Bulkley

pin

2:44

STAC Championship

01/18/19

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

8-1

STAC Championship

01/18/19

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

3-2

1st

STAC Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Fox Lane

Luis DiazGiron

pin

1:00

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

tf

16-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-5

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

2:32

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Williamsville North

Cameron Catrabone

pin

4:45

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:46

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
3
17
2
7
3
0
0
151
18

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

1:01

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

099

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

5-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

2:25

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

7-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

099

Lost

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

:44

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

2-0

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:27

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

3:16

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

7-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Vestal

DeShawn Querry

pin

2:28

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

0:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

1-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

4:49

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

maj dec

14-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

4-0

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

8-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

3-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
5
0
8
1
0
0
64
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
14
22
2
15
4
0
0
215
63