ROCCO ARDUINI
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

maj dec

10-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

0:33

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

9-5

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

maj dec

9-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

:37

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

5:19

Viking Duals

12/12/18

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

3:23

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:24

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

1:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Noble, ME

Aaron Foley

pin

1:50

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

5:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Athens, PA

Ben Pernaselli

dec

9-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/18

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

220

Lost

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

dec

8-1

Dual vs Tioga

12/27/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

2:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3;34

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Won

Elmira

Zach Morrow

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

2:59

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

dec

7-3

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/12/19

195

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

2:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

3:27

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

195

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

dec

3-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

1-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

2:36

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/19

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

4:19

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

195

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

13-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
11
0
6
2
0
0
98
84

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Darian Henry

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/17

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

1:41

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Noble, ME

Blake Oulette

pin

2:27

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

1:56

Dual vs Sidney

01/09/18

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/18

195

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

3:12

Dual vs Greene

01/23/18

195

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

1:11

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/24/18

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/27/18

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:33

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

6-2

3rd

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

:45

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

4:56

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

195

Lost

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

5:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:01

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

6-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
2
0
2
6
0
0
54
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
31
13
0
8
8
0
0
152
155