ETHAN HART
Corning Hawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

160

Won

Elmira

Greg McGill

tf

19-3 3:29

Dual vs Elmira

12/06/19

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Max Wojcik

pin

:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

3:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

160

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

3:35

Dual vs Ithaca

12/14/19

152

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

11-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

maj dec

18-6

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

pin

1:07

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Elmira

Cameron Golden-Davis

pin

5:00

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

160

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

maj dec

16-6

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jaycob Parulski

dec

7-3

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Locust Valley

Lucas Johnson

dec

12-6

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

17-3

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Castin Ostrander

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Jacob Hartford

pin

:53

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kaden Wickham

pin

1:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Boura

pin

1:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/20

160

Won

Addison

Zach Wedd

inj def

Dual vs Addison

01/08/20

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

pin

4:21

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/15/20

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:32

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/20

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

1:46

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Boura

pin

1:36

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

8-5

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

8-0

1st

STAC Championship

01/25/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

10-4

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

145

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

1:02

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/20

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Kymani Blackman-Richardson

pin

1:33

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

9-6

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
3
14
1
13
1
1
0
144
12

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

5:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

1-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

9-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

maj dec

20-4

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

145

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

2:15

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/18

132

Won

Canisius

Cody Franklin

tf

18-3 5:10

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Victor

Sam Ricci

dec

8-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Batavia

Kaden Marucci

dec

2-1

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Waterloo

Thomas Laughlan

maj dec

16-5

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Lewiston Porter

Jeff Hayhurst

pin

2:56

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

10-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

dec

12-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

138

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

tf

2:39

Dual vs Binghamton

01/09/19

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/19

138

Won

Addison

fft

Dual vs Addison

01/12/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:31

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Lost

Batavia

Kaden Marucci

dec

10-6

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

3:00

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

132

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Alex Mason

pin

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/15/19

145

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

maj dec

19-5

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

3:03

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

pin

4:36

3rd

STAC Championship

02/09/19

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
5
2
11
3
0
0
98
40

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

pin

3:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

12-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

9-7

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:31

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

4-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

maj dec

10-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

tf

16-1

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/17

106

Won

Tonawanda

Tyler Hawley

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

2:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

4-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

5-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/14/18

106

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

7-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Pittsford

Jordan Testa

dec

10-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

3:01

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

8-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

inj def

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

5-3

4th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

tf

20-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/18

106

Won

Addison

Aidan Green

dec

7-3

Dual vs Addison

01/27/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

1:59

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

3:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

3-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/02/18

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Vestal

02/10/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

5-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

3-0

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
6
2
10
3
1
0
103
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
28
25
5
34
7
2
0
345
106