LOUIE MENARD
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

138

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

138

Lost

Middletown

Joshua Sam

maj dec

11-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

138

Won

South Seneca

Jack Snyder

maj dec

15-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

138

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

maj dec

10-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

138

Lost

Penfield

Dominick Porto

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/14/19

138

Won

Hannibal

Mathias Alton

pin

2:39

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Penfield

Dominick Porto

pin

5:41

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Williamsville North

Cole Andalora

pin

1:56

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

tf

18-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Suffield, CT

Joe Nieroda

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

North Penn, PA

fft

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Towanda, PA

Skylar Allen

pin

1:38

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Montoursville, PA

James Batkowski

pin

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Port Allegany, PA

Eli Petruzzi

pin

1:51

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

138

Won

Western Wayne, PA

Caleb Barletta

tf

15-0

Flynn Propane Duals

01/08/20

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

pin

3:06

Dual vs Binghamton

01/10/20

138

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

dec

7-6

7th

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Lost

Clarence

Dylan Carns

pin

3:30

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Webster Thomas

Caleb Harris

dec

7-0

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Victor

Daniil Smirnov

pin

:56

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dominick Fazzary

maj dec

9-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Lost

Irondequoit

Caleb Delly

dec

4-2

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

138

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

9-2

Dual vs Corning

01/17/20

138

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

3:45

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

dec

4-0

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

6-0

6th

STAC Championship

01/25/20

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Kymani Blackman-Richardson

pin

0:34

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

1:27

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/01/20

138

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Randy Valverde

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/15/20

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

9-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

pin

4:25

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
5
2
7
2
0
0
75
95

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/19

138

Won

Saint Josephs Catholic Academy, PA

Mike Lavallee

pin

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Bloomsburg, PA

fft

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

138

Lost

Line Mountain, PA

Bryce Carl

pin

1:20

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mifflinburg, PA

Clayton Reed

pin

1:42

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Freedom, PA

Michael Gomes

dec

4-3

Line Mountain Duals

01/09/19

138

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Avery Castner

pin

2:39

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Dundee

Paul Knapp

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:48

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Brighton

Owen Thayer

pin

3:40

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

2-0

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

1:15

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

10-6

STAC Championship

02/09/19

138

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

3-0

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

:34

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

3:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

9-4

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
2
0
5
1
0
0
33
51

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

3:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

126

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
29
8
2
12
5
0
0
126
146