OWEN LEVINE
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

dec

13-8

Dual vs Binghamton

12/07/19

152

Lost

Elmira

Greg McGill

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Isaiah Buskey

pin

2:22

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Elmira

Brice Arnold

dec

9-2

5th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Macri

pin

4:53

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/11/19

160

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

3:35

Dual vs Corning

12/18/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:44

Dual vs Horseheads

12/21/19

145

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

4:58

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

145

Won

Homer

David Morse

dec

8-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

145

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

pin

2:43

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Central Square

Jaiden Burdick

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

145

Lost

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

4:57

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

145

Won

Elmira

Ethan Hernandez

pin

2:49

Dual vs Elmira

01/10/20

152

Lost

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

:39

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Chad Smith

dec

7-3

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/17/20

152

Won

Horseheads

Derek Panaski

pin

4:51

STAC Championship

01/17/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

4:56

STAC Championship

01/17/20

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Aiden McHugh

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/23/20

160

Won

Vestal

Santiago Perez

pin

1:42

Dual vs Vestal

01/28/20

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Braiden Ventra

dec

5-1

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/31/20

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/15/20

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Aaron Santiago

pin

3:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

maj dec

16-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

dec

6-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

4:28

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
5
0
5
0
0
0
45
80

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Taylor White

pin

3:26

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Binghamton

12/08/18

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

maj dec

14-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Jayden Reed

pin

3:54

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

dec

4-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

132

Won

Corning

Emiley Landolf

pin

3:00

Dual vs Corning

12/15/18

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

3:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:51

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

15-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/19

126

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

inj def

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Red Creek

Justin Kush

pin

3:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/16/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:15

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/18/19

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

3:07

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:08

STAC Championship

01/23/19

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

tf

15-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/09/19

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

maj dec

9-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

dec

3-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
4
0
2
0
1
0
37
77

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

maj dec

9-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

maj dec

18-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

5:35

Dual vs Binghamton

12/09/17

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:34

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

1:56

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

8-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

1:31

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

:53

Dual vs Corning

12/16/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

:36

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaleb Miller

pin

4:58

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

113

Lost

Longwood

Brandon Battiste

pin

1:17

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

:59

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

0:33

Dual vs Elmira

01/30/18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

17-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
45
12
0
8
1
1
0
109
223