ZACH MINER
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Giberson

pin

1:12

Dual vs Johnson City

12/11/19

152

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/13/19

152

Won

Waverly

Kaden Kipling

pin

1:23

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Ean Magill

pin

2:57

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Addison

Zach Wedd

dec

9-4

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/18/19

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/19

152

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

16-6

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Locust Valley

Lucas Johnson

pin

3:11

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

maj dec

11-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/04/20

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Castin Ostrander

inj def

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

5:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Boura

pin

2:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Jacob Hartford

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Lansing

Logan Kohlenberg

tf

16-0; 5:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

TJ Serkiz

dec

6-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/14/20

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

pin

4:23

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/20

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

1:18

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Won

Horseheads

Liam Levantovich

pin

4:07

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Lost

Elmira

Ty King

dec

4-1

6th

STAC Championship

01/25/20

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

3-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

152

Won

Sidney

Bradley Marcellus

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/29/20

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:28

Dual vs Horseheads

02/08/20

145

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3:40

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Boura

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

145

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:19

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
8
1
4
4
0
0
91
61

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Sam Roker

maj dec

9-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/18

152

Lost

Falconer

Evan Phanco

pin

5:45

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Lost

State College, PA

Julien Simmons

maj dec

10-1

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Mariana Bracetti, PA

fft

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:51

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

152

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jonathen Davis

pin

0:58

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

152

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Charlie Burgess

pin

1:14

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

152

Won

Addison

Ben English

maj dec

8-0

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jay Thomas

pin

1:03

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

152

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Alex MacDonell

pin

5:06

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Elijah Vanderpool

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:02

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

1:13

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Penfield

Styles Allen-Black

dec

9-2

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

pin

0:29

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

145

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

2:35

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

dec

3-2

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

3:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

inj def

4:25

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

4:56

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

dec

7-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/17/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

3:11

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

145

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

5-1

STAC Championship

01/23/19

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

4:29

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

145

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

4:17

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
4
0
4
4
1
0
69
110

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

1:13

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Colby Capolongo

pin

1:21

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

1:00

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

dec

3-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/18

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

0:56

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

2:37

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

Pittsford

Jack Culhane

pin

3:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:35

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

1:24

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
42
14
1
9
11
1
0
193
220