MASON PRATT
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/11/19

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Yousef Osman

pin

0:50

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/13/19

220

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nathan Button

pin

3:29

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

dec

11-7

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/18/19

195

Won

Vestal

Ngoni Mandizha

pin

Dual vs Vestal

12/27/19

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

1:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

4:28

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

1:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

2:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Northeast Bradford

Caleb Tuttle

tf

17-1; 3:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

tf

19-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/14/20

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

dec

11-10

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/20

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:41

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

:58

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

tf

16-0

STAC Championship

01/25/20

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

182

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/29/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

dec

8-2

Dual vs Horseheads

02/08/20

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

dec

11-5

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

182

Won

SVEC

Camrin DePrimo

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

3:52

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
5
2
3
5
0
0
79
60

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:58

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:52

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

01/03/19

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

0:40

Dual vs Vestal

01/05/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Garcia

pin

:40

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

pin

2:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

182

Lost

JD-CBA

James Richer

dec

9-7 SV-1

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

3:54

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Altrock

pin

:20

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

:18

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Lost

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

5:31

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/19

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Christian Kick

pin

0:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
6
0
0
0
0
0
36
57

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

0:49

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

1:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:17

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/17

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

dec

7-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

195

Won

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

pin

1:52

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

:48

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

pin

:24

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:24

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

3:18

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
29
14
2
4
5
0
0
136
165