GAVVAN SHABAZZ
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

dec

6-5

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/06/19

170

Won

Brockport

Stephen Mark

pin

1:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/19

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Thibeault

pin

5:01

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/19

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

3:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/19

170

Lost

Fredonia

Jack Storm

pin

3:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/19

170

Won

Gates-Chili

Brent Schultz

pin

1:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

1:34

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

pin

2:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/15/20

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

1:01

Dual vs Vestal

01/17/20

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

2:28

STAC Championship

01/22/20

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

dec

18-15

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/20

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brock Fuller

pin

3:28

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/29/20

170

Won

Corning

Shaun Scott

pin

3:36

Dual vs Corning

02/01/20

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Andrew Donahue

pin

0:40

Dual vs Wyoming Seminary

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
57

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:42

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

0:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/03/19

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

170

Lost

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

:23

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Corning

Jayson Hackett

pin

4:45

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

5:49

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
36

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/10/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

1:20

Dual vs Vestal

01/14/18

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

1:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

2:54

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Pittsford

Alex Goulet

pin

2:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/27/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:52

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

4:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

:48

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

tf

16-1

Dual vs Elmira

02/10/18

138

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

:12

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
12
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
28
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
164