CHARLES LOUCKS
Corning Hawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Elmira

Willy Graham

pin

1:36

Dual vs Elmira

12/06/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

dec

6-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

9-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-3

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

132

Won

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ithaca

12/14/19

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

maj dec

16-5

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Stanislav Kolodych

pin

1:09

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

2:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Vestal

Liam Cody

tf

15-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Baker

pin

1:27

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathaniel Furman

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

maj dec

8-0

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/07/20

145

Lost

Addison

Aidan Green

dec

6-5

Dual vs Addison

01/08/20

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

3:39

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/15/20

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

9-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/20

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

pin

3:45

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

4-0

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

14-1

2nd

STAC Championship

01/25/20

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

10-1

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

138

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/20

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyrin Beauparlant

pin

1:17

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

160

Won

Ithaca

Evan Butler

pin

1:09

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

16-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:38

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
7
10
1
8
0
0
0
92
27

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

5:59

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Spencerport

Daniel Ventress

dec

12-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:45

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

inj def

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

3:35

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/18

126

Won

Geneva

Lucas Cupelli

pin

2:27

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Alden

Carter Bolles

pin

2:39

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Batavia

Zeshawn Armsttrong

dec

10-8

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

East

Khivon Manning

dec

6-5

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

5-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/05/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

12-8

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/19

120

Lost

Addison

Ethan Howe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Addison

01/12/19

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

120

Lost

Batavia

Travis Kauffman

pin

3:54

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

maj dec

12-4

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

126

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

10-9

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

126

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nolan Gardner

pin

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/15/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

5:30

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

5:58

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

5-2

STAC Championship

02/09/19

120

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

11-4

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

8-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

2:46

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

9-7

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
5
0
10
1
0
0
68
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
21
15
1
18
1
0
0
160
91