CHARLES LOUCKS
Corning Hawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

5:59

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Spencerport

Daniel Ventress

dec

12-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:45

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

inj def

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

3:35

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/18

126

Won

Geneva

Lucas Cupelli

pin

2:27

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Alden

Carter Bolles

pin

2:39

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Batavia

Zeshawn Armsttrong

dec

10-8

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

East

Khivon Manning

dec

6-5

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

5-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/05/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

12-8

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/19

120

Lost

Addison

Ethan Howe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Addison

01/12/19

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

120

Lost

Batavia

Travis Kauffman

pin

3:54

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

maj dec

12-4

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

126

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

10-9

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

126

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nolan Gardner

pin

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/15/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

5:30

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

5:58

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

5-2

STAC Championship

02/09/19

120

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

11-4

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

8-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

2:46

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

9-7

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
5
0
10
1
0
0
68
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
5
0
10
1
0
0
68
64