CAMDEN MCCONNEL
Corning Hawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

3-1

Dual vs Elmira

12/06/19

195

Won

BGAH

Nathan Houle

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

dec

5-0

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

3:34

Dual vs Ithaca

12/14/19

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Puryea

pin

1:16

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Moravia

Gavin Wells

pin

:35

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

4:37

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Lost

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:43

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

195

Won

Binghamton

Tieoni Smalls

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/19

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Cox

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Fiorito

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jackson Benham

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

195

Lost

Locust Valley

Matt Jones

dec

3-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Fred Pickard

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Manhasset

Cris Cabrejo

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

4:45

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

3-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Rondout Valley

Robert Jansen

pin

2:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/20

220

Won

Addison

Garret Wilson

pin

1:01

Dual vs Addison

01/08/20

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Alex Pichi

pin

0:41

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/15/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

dec

7-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/20

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

dec

5-1

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

8-1

STAC Championship

01/17/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

2:05

4th

STAC Championship

01/25/20

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

4-3

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

195

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

(UTB

5-4

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/20

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyrone Julot

pin

2:44

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

3:09

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
17
0
5
0
0
0
117
46

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Lost

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

pin

1:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Lockport

Javan Marable

pin

4:31

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

5-2

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/18

195

Won

Lewiston Porter

Trevor Thompson

dec

3-1

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

195

Lost

Batavia

Mason Hinze

dec

6-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

195

Won

Batavia

Mason Hinze

pin

3:02

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

195

Lost

Waterloo

Cole Marr

pin

1:45

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/12/18

285

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/27/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

5:09

Dual vs Binghamton

01/05/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

1:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

285

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/19

220

Won

Addison

fft

Dual vs Addison

01/12/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

dec

4-2 SV-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Lost

Batavia

Ethan Jennings

pin

1:15

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

220

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:33

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

220

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/15/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

tf

17-1 4:25

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

2-1

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

:33

STAC Championship

02/09/19

195

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

dec

3-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Elmira

Zach Morrow

dec

3-2 UTB

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
2
0
5
4
0
0
52
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
30
19
0
10
4
0
0
169
133