SHAMUS MCGUIRE
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Kasyn Clapper

pin

0:54

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/06/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Jacobs

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:29

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

0:19

Dual vs Vestal

12/13/19

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

0:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

01/15/20

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/28/20

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/08/20

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

4:51

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

1:21

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Twombly

pin

:13

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

5:29

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:52

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
6
10
0
1
2
0
0
75
34

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

2:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

dec

7-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

14-12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

4:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

5:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

pin

2:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

1::23

Dual vs Vestal

12/19/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

4-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

2:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

2:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

5:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

maj dec

19-10

7th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

dec

12-8

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

1:05

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

13-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

16-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/19

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

13-6

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/18/19

160

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

1:57

STAC Championship

01/28/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

3:51

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

:36

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

:43

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

1:26

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
9
0
5
2
0
0
83
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
24
19
0
6
4
0
0
158
134